Screen Reader Access   
 
Search for   :     
 
   
  VIDYALAYA COMMITTEES

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Pavan Kumar   I/C (CBSE & Outside Exam)
  2. Dr. Anjana  I/C (Home Exam.)
  3. Mr.Iswer Das
  4. Mr. Bhag Chand
  5. Mr. Rajesh  Gupta
  6. Mr. Jagdish Meena  I/C( Primary)
  7. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal
  1. Mrs. Parvati Soni   (I/C)
  2. Mrs.Nipun Kalra Walia
  3. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  4. Mr. K.K.Verma
  5. Mrs. Neena Gupta   I/C ( Primary)
  6. Mr. Beerbal Bunkar

ADMISSION COMMITTEE

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

  1. Dr. Rajendra vadhawani  I/C
  2. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia
  3. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  4. Mrs. Shikha Sareen
  5. Mr. Rahul  Verma
  6. Mrs.Kamalesh Meena
  1. Mr. Rajesh Gupta  I/C
  2. Mrs.Kalpana Kumari Meena
  3. Mr. Natthu Singh
  4. Mr. Jagdish Meena

COMMON MINIMUM PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

SCOUTS & GUIDES  COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs.Kaushalya Navani H.M. I/C
  2. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi
  3. Mrs. Anju Kumari
  4. Mr. Bhag chand Meena
  1. Mr. Iswar Das  I/C
  2. Mr Laxman  Kumar
  3. Mr. K.K.Verma
  4. Mrs.Amita Arora
  5. Mr. Lala Ram Meena
  6. Mrs. Mayuri Sonval
  7. Mrs Kamalesh Meena

WATCH  AND WARD (SECURITY),  DAILY CLEANILINESS OF BULDING & BUITIFICATION  COMMITTEE

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Laxman Kumar   I/C
  2. Mr. Iswar Das
  3. Mrs. Kalpana Kumari Meena
  4. Mrs. Anju Kumari
  5. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  6. Staff  Nurse

 

  1. Mr. Rajeev Nain  I/C
  2. Mrs. Shoba Sharma
  3. Mr. Pavan Kumar
  4. Mr. Rajesh Gupta
  5. Mrs.Kaushalya Navani  H.M.
  6. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  7. All Class Teachers/ Co-Class Teachers

FIRST AID COMMITTEE

TEACHING AID  COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Lakxman  Kumar   I/C  (Overall)
  2. Mrs. Amita Arora I/C  (Girls)
  3. Staff  Nurse
  4. Class Teacher
  1. Mrs. Sunita Yadav      I/C
  2. Mr.  Lala Ram Meena
  3. Mrs.Jyoti  Vishnoi  (Primary)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR COMMITTEE

RAJBHASHA SAMITI / OFF. LANGUAGE COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Kalpana Kumara Meena   I/C
  2. Mr. Pawan kumar
  3. Mrs.Shoba Sharma
  4. Mr Iswar Das
  5. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  6. Mr. Vikas Sharma, UDC
  1. Mrs. Neetu Gupta I/C
  2. Mr Natthu Singh
  3. Mr.  R,K,Mishra
  4. Mrs. Neeel kamal Saini
  5. Mrs. Shashi Meena
  6. Mr. Bhag Chand
  7. Mr.Vikash Sharma
  8. Mr. Laksh Godwani

C.C.A  COMMITTEE

STUDENT COUNCIL  COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Shobha Sharma   I/C
  2. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  3. Mrs. Neelkamal saini
  4. Mrs. Shweta Sharma
  5. Mr.Natthu  Singh
  6. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi
  7. All House Masters
  1. Mrs. Shoba Sharma I/C
  2. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia
  3. Mr. Rajeev Nain
  4. Mrs. Kaushlya Navani H.M.
  5. Mr. Jagdeesh Meena

GUIDANCE & COUNSELING  COMMITTEE

TOBACOO CONTROAL COMMITTEE

  1. Mr laxman kumar  I/C (Boys)
  2. Mrs. Parvati  Soni  I/C (Girls)
  3. Mr. Rajeev Nain
  4. Mrs. Seema Tanvar
  5. Mrs Sushila Choudhary
  6. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  1. Mr laxman kumar  I/C
  2. Mr. Lala Ram Meena
  3. Mrs. Seema Tanvar
  4. Mr. Bhag Chand Meena

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

P.T.A.  COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Shoba Sharma / S.M.T.  I/C
  2. Mr Pavan Kumar
  3. Mrs. Kalpna Kumari Meena
  4. Mr. Iswar Das
  5. Mrs. Kausalya Navani H.M./ S.M. Prt.
  6. Mr.  Jagdish Meena
  7. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal
  1. Mrs Shoba Sharma   I/C
  2. Mr. Rajeev Nain
  3. Mr. Iswar Das
  4. Mrs. Kaushlya Navani  H.M.
  5. All Class Teachers/ Co-Class Teachers

LIBRARY  COMMITTEE

COMPUTER  COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs.Seema  Tanwar  I/C
  2. Mrs. Shoba Sharma
  3. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  4. Mr. Natthu Singh
  5. Mr.Iswar Das
  6. Mrs Asha Jangid
  7. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi
  8. Two Students
  1. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia  I/C
  2. Mr. K.K. Verma
  3. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  4. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi

MORNING ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE

AUDIO –VISUAL AID & P.A. SYSTEM COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mrs Shoba Sharma  I/C
  2. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  3. Mrs. Neelkamal Saini
  4. Mr. Rajeev Nain
  5. Mr. Iswar Das
  6. Mrs. Anju Kumari
  7. All Class Teacher /Co-Class Teacher
  1. Mrs. Kalpana Kumari Meena  I/C
  2. Mr. Bhag Chand Meena
  3. Mrs. Anju Kumari
  4. Mr.Kalyan  Sahai

ELECTRICITIY & WATER SUPPLY COMMITTEE

MAGZINE/ NEWS LETTER  COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Laxman Kumar  I/C
  2. Mr. Iswar Das
  3. Mrs. Anju Varma
  4. Mr. Jagdeesh Meena
  5. Mr. Munsi Ram Saini
  1. Mrs. Shoba Sharma   I/C
  2. Mrs. Neetu Gupta
  3. Mr. R.K.Mishra
  4. Mr. Natthu Singh
  5. Mrs.NeelKamal Saini
  6. Mrs Kaushlya Navani ( H.M.)
  7. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi

CORRESPONDANCE & CHECKING OF BILLS COMMITTEE

SOCIAL SCIENCE  EXHIBATIONS COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Shikha Sareen
  2. Mr. Raendra Vadhawani
  3. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi
  4. Mr. Rahul Verma

 

  1. Mrs. Parvati Soni   I/C
  2. Mr. Lala Ram Meena
  3. Mrs. Sunita Yadav
  4. Mr.Beerbal Bunkar

VIDYALAYA  RECORDS  COMMITTEE

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENORS

  1. Mr. Vikas Sharma    I/C
  2. Mr. Lakshay Godwani
  3. Mr. Munshi Ram Saini
  4. Mr. Sita Ram Sharma
  1.  

PGT Hindi I/C

 

  1.  

Mrs. Shoba Sharma  PGT English   I/C

 

  1.  

Dr AnjanaI/C

 

  1.  

Dr. Rajendra Vadhwani I/C

 

  1.  

Mrs. Parvati Soni I/C

INCOM TAX COMMITTEE

ACADEMIC  COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs Shikha Sareen   I/C
  2. Mrs.Nipun Kalra Walia
  3. Mr. K.K.Verma
  4. Mr. Rahul Verma
  5. Mr. Laksh Godwani
  1. Mrs Shoba Sharma .  I/C
  2. Dr. Rajendra Vadhawani
  3. Mrs. Kaushalya  Navani  H.M.
  4. Mr. Rajeev Nain
  5. Mrs. Shashi Meena

CHECKING OF ATTENDANCE REGISTER  AND CS-54  COMMITTEE.

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

  1. Mr. Rajesh Gupta  I/C
  2. Mrs. Sunita Yadav
  3. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  4. Mr. Rahul Verma
  5. Mr. Vikas Sharma

 

Mr. Iswar Das  I/C

Mr. K K Verma

Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi

Computer Instructor

T.C.CHECKING COMMITTEE

PAY BILL CHECKING COMMITTEE

  1. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia   I/C
  2. Mr. Rajesh Gupta
  3. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  4. Mr. Laksh Godwani
  5. All Class Teachers
  1. Mrs Shikha Sareen   I/C
  2. Dr. Rajendra Vadhawani
  3. Mr. K.K.Verma
  4. Mr. Vikas Sharma

WEBSITE, INTERNET , UBI PORTAL , SHAALA  DARPAN AND ONLINE  REPORT COMMITTEE

INTEGRITY / SADBHAWANA CLUB

  1. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia  I/C
  2. Mr. K.K.Verma
  3. Mr. Jagdish Meena
  4. Computer Instructor
  5. Mr. Vikas Sharma
  6. Mr. Laksh Godwani

1.Mrs. Neelkamal I/C

2.  Mr. Lala Ram Meena

3.Mrs.Mayuri Sonwal

ECO/ GARDENIING  CLUB

ENGLISH  LITERARY CLUB

  1. Mr. Laxman Kumar   I/C
  2. Mr.Iswar Das
  3. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal
  4. Mr. Munshi Ram Saini
  5. Mr Sita Ram  Sharma
  6. Mr. Bhagwan Sahai
  7. Mr. Kanhaiya Lal
  8. Mr. Ramcharan
  9. Mr.Kalyan Sahai
  1. Mrs Shoba Sharma  PGT English  I/C
  2. Mr. R.K.Mishra TGT English
  3. Mrs. Shweta Sharma

HINDI  LITERARY CLUB

  1. Mrs. Neetu Gupta  I/C
  2. Mrs Neelkamal Saini
  3. Mr. Natthu Singh

MUSIC CLUB

  1. Mrs Anju Kumara   I/C
  2. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal
  3. Mrs. Kamlesh Kumari

ART CLUB

SCOUT & GUIDE CLUB

  1. Mr. Iswar Das  I/C
  2. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal
  3. Mr. Bhag Chand
  1. Mr. Iswar Das  I/C
  2. Mr. Laxman Kumar
  3. Mr K.K.Verma
  4. Mr Lala Ram Meena
  5. Mrs.Amita Arora
  6. Mrs. Kamlesh Kumari
  7. Mrs. Mayuri Sonwal

SPORTS/YOGA CLUB

ADOLOCENCE  EDUCATION CLUB

  1. Mr. Rajeev Nain    I/C
  2. Mrs Kalpana Kumari
  3. Mr. Birbal Bunkar
  4. Mrs. Jyoti Vishnoi
  1. Mrs. Parvati Soni     I/C
  2. Mrs. Shoba Sharma
  3. Mrs. Sunita Yadav
  4. Mrs.Amita Arora
  5. Mr. Laxman Kumar
  6. Mrs. Kaushalya Navani, HM

GRIEVANCE

AWAKENED CITIZEN PROGRAMME

  1. Mr. K.L.Meena
  2. Mrs. Shoba Sharma
  3. Mr. Pavan Kumar
  4. Mr. K.K.Verma
  5. Mr. Vikas Sharma

Mrs.Sunita Yadav

Mr. K K Verma

  1. Mr. Rajesh Gupta
  2. Mrs.Sweta Sharma
  3. Mrs.Mayuri Sonwal

BACK TO BASICS COMMITTEE

 

ADVENTURE/EXCURSION COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mrs.Sunita Yadav
  2. Mr. K K Verma
  3. Mrs. Mayuri

 

  1. Mr.Rajiv Nain I/C
  2. Mr. Iswar Das
  3. Mrs. Kalpana Kumari
  4. Mrs.Seema Tanwar
  5. Mrs. Asha Jangid
  6. Mrs. Mayuri

 

SWASTH BACCHE SWACCH BHARAT

 

INCLUSIVE-DIVYANG COMMITTEE

 

  1. Mr.Rajiv Nain I/C
  2. Mr Lalaram Meena
  3. Mrs.Sunita Yadav
  4. Mrs.Mayuri Sonwal

 

  1. Mrs Kaushalya Nawani, HM I/C
  2. Mr. Natthu Singh
  3. Mr. Bhag Chand Meena

 

ALUMNI UPDATION AND ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

 

ACHIEVEMENTS RECORDS COMMITTEE

 

 

  1. Mrs.Parvati Soni I/C
  2. Mrs.Nipun Kalra Walia
  3. Mr.Pawan Kumar
  4. Dr. Anjana
  5. Mrs.Shikha Sareen

 

  1. Mrs. Shoba Sharma I/C
  2. Mrs.Amita Arora
  3. Mrs.Asha Jangid

 

PRESS PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

 

MEETINGS RECORD COMMITTEE

 

  1. Dr.Rajendra Wadhwani I/C
  2. Mr. Iswar Das
  3. Mr.K K Verma

 

  1. Mrs. Neetu Gupta I/C
  2. Mr.Natthu Singh
  3. Mrs. Shoba Sharma

 

  1.  

 

VIDYALAYA SAFETY AND SECURITY

 

  1. Mr. Vikas Sharma I/C
  2. Mr. Lakshya Godwani

 

  1. Mrs. Nipun Kalra Walia I/C
  2. Mr. Rajendra Vadwani
  3. Mr.Rajiv Nain
  4. Mrs.Seema Tanwar
  5. Mrs.Kalpana Kumari
  6. Mrs.Neena Gupta
  7. Mrs.Anju Kumari
  8. All Class teachers

NODAL OFFICER (FOR VIDYALAYA SECURITY)

 

 

  1. Mrs Shoba Sharma

 

 

 
 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No 6, Jaipur Powered by : Compusys e Solutions